-
Daily Schedule:
 
7:30 am - 7:50 am: Children arriving and free play / morning cartoon time
7:50 am - 8:10 am: Breakfast time
8:10 am - 8:15 am: Clean up
8:15 am - 9:00 am: Free play time/toilet time
 
(elementary bus picks up morning pre-k and elementary students at 8:30 am)
 
9:00 am - 9:30 am: Circle time (reading, music & movement, games)
9:30 am - 10:00 am: Morning snack time & project time
10:00 am - 10:10 am: Clean up & toilet time  
10:10 am - 11:00 am: Morning outside time (weather permitting)
11:00 am - 11:45 am: clean up and play time to transition to lunch
11:50 am - 12:15 pm: Lunch
 
(morning pre-k bus drops off pre-k students at 11:50 am)
 
12:15 pm - 12:20 pm: Clean up & toilet time
12:20 pm - 12:45 pm: 30 minute educational television program
 
(afternoon pre-k bus picks up students at 12:15 pm)
 
12:45 pm - 2:30 pm: Rest / Relaxation time
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm: Nap mat clean up & toilet time
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm: Free play time and/or afternoon adult lead activity
 
(elementary bus drops off afternoon pre-k and elementary students at 3:45 pm)
 
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm: Afternoon snack time
4:00 pm - 4:10 pm: Clean up & toilet time
4:10 pm - 5:00 pm: Free play time/outside time (weather permitting)
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm: Prepare to go home & nightly clean up
 
* Free time is a combination of free play, coloring, cooking, reading, arts & crafts, dress up, ect.
 
 
 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint